Each year, the Main Stage comes alive with musical performances in a variety of styles. 

The list below was from 2018.  The 2019 lineup will be announced here in July.

Are you interestred in being a performer for the 2019 Saint LAAA FAB?

Main Stage Entertainment Coordinator, Rose Green

Phone:    314-241-5058


Second Stage Entertainment Coordinator, Gregory Flenoid

Phone:    314-489-0572 


Please email a clip of you performing to saintlaaafab@gmail.com (Subject- Entertainment)


2018 Main Stage (Crown Square Plaza)

image11

1:00 pm Drumming --- Williams Family 

1:15 pm Prayers --- Call  to Prayer IMam Dawud Al-Amin  and Pastor Johnathan Davis 

1:25 pm Marion Crain, American & Black National Athem

1:35 pm Belly Dancers --- Tribe Ayuka 

1:45 pm Rapper --- K. P. Dennis rapper

2:00 pm Robert Green --- Rendition of Abraham Lincoln  Gettysburg Address speech 

2:10 pm D. C. Cooper --- Rendition of Dr. Martin Luther King,  Jr. I  Have a Dream Speech

2:30 pm Kenneth B. Morris, Jr.  --- Oration

3:00 pm Tiffany Pool --- Spirit of Angela  Dancers and  Drummers 

3:30 pm Renaissance Rhythm and Blues Band

4:00 pm DJ --- Phil Berry

4:15 pm Renaissance Rhythm and Blues Band

4:45 pm Dj --- Phil Berry

5:00 pm Ida Ade ---  Singer

5:30 pm Maurice and Son --- Dancers 

5:45 pm – Zumba King (Ausar) 

6:00 pm – DJ --- Phil Berry

6:30 pm Dhati Kennedy --- African Drummers 

7:00 pm End

2018 Second Stage ( Between Warren & Montgomery)

image12

1:00pm -- Festival Begins, Music by DJ Al Bizness Jacobs

1:30pm -- Program begins, Hosted By The Twisted Poet and VKween 

1:30-1:35 pm -- Opening comments and welcoming to The 5th Annual SaintLAAAFAB --Black Pride Day 


1:35-1:40 pm -- Poems by VKween 

1:45-1:55 pm -- Poems by The Twisted Poet 

1:55-2:00 pm -- Introducing The Master of Ceremonies (MC) 

2:00-2:15 pm -- Cassius Cass Mo McPherson 

2:15-2:30 pm -- F-Kenneth Taylor 

2:30-2:45 pm -- MR.IDGAF aka Kaiserrific aka Christopher Kaiser 

3:00-3:15 pm -- Mizzchrissy Horton 

3:15-3:25 pm -- Kelvin Evans

3:25-3:40 pm -- Daniella Monae 

Intermission --3:40-3:50 pm

3:50-4:00 pm -- Calvin Rodgers

4:00-4:10 pm -- Dannie Boyd

4:10-4:20 pm -- Nostlygic Linez

4:20-4:35 pm -- Koi Nikole

4:35-4:50 pm -- Mr. Poetry 7 aka Derrick Owens 

4:50-5:00 pm -- Vincent Manuel

5:00-5:15 pm -- Cynthia Blu Jowers 

5:15-5:30 pm -- Trisha Standberry 

5:30-5:45 pm -- Danielle Duncan aka Dani Skye 

6:00-6:15 pm -- Raphion1hunnid

6:20-6:30 pm -- Closing comments by The Twisted Poet and VKween, and Robert Green 

6:30-7:00 pm -- Music by DJ Al Bizness Jacobs 


7:00 pm End