2019 Main Stage (Crown Square Plaza)

image22

Main Stage Entertainment Coordinator, Rose Green

Phone:    314-241-5058

 

1:00 - 1:10 pm -- Drumming by Williams Family 

1:15 - 1:25 pm -- Prayers by Reverend - Johnathan Davis & (Al-min) Dawud Al-mian

1:25 - 1:35 pm -- Marion Crain / Hazel Miller----- American & Black Nation Anthem

1:35 - 2:00 pm -- BaBa Kenya Ajanku – Drumming & Call 

2:00 - 2:00 pm -- Robert Green - Marcus Garvey Speech

2:00 - 2:15 pm -- D.C. Cooper -----Rendition of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. “I Have a Dream Speech

2:15 - 2:20 pm -- Mack Williams 

2:20 - 2:30 pm -- Dawn Michelle- Spoken word Artist

2:30 - 2:55 pm -- Carlos Brown Jr. & Ingenuity Band

3:00 - 3:30 pm -- Tiffany Pool--- Spirit of Angela African Dancer and Drummers 

3:30 - 3:45 pm -- Maurice & Maurice 

3:45 - 4:00 pm -- Tribe Ayrika- Belly Dancers

4:00 - 4:30 pm -- Aide Ade -Singer 

4:30 - 5:00 pm -- UVee Hayes- Jazz Singer   

5:00 - 5:20 pm -- Katarra Parson - Singer 

5:30 - 6:00 pm -- Drew Project Band

6:15 - 6:45 pm -- Drew Project Band

6:45 - 7:15 pm -- Dhahati Kennedy ----African Drummers

7:00 End

2019 Second Stage

image23

 Second Stage Entertainment Coordinator, Gregory Flenoid

Phone:    314-489-0572


1:00 - 1:15 pm -- Music by Albizness Jacobs
1:15 - 1:25 pm -- Opening remarks by The Twisted Poet and Vkween
1:25 - 1:35 pm -- Inaya
1:35 - 1:45 pm -- Alysha
1:45 - 2:00 pm -- Dfrynce
2:00 - 2:15 pm -- Katarra Parson
2:15 - 2:30 pm -- Kim Jalisa Renay
2:30 - 2:45 pm -- Kwame Segar
2:45 - 3:00 pm -- Antonio Toni Mono Monix
3:00 - 3:15 pm -- Rundell Poet Irvin
3:15 - 3:30 pm -- Vincent Manuel
3:30 - 3:35 pm -- Intermission
3:35 - 4:15 pm -- Talent contest performance slot
4:00 - 4:15 pm -- Star Struck Dance Divas
4:15 - 4:30 pm -- DNA Dance Company
4:30 - 4:45 pm -- Dawn Michel
4:45 - 5:00 pm -- Pameliyah Singleton
5:00 - 5:15 pm -- Tracy Stanton
5:15 - 5:30 pm -- Truth
5:30 - 6:00 pm -- Talent contest performance slot
6:00 - 6:15 pm -- Freedom Dance Company
6:15 - 6:30 pm -- Mosaic Monroe
6:30 - 6:45 pm -- Cepeda Thomas
6:45 - 7:00 pm -- Music by Albizness